Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The owner of www.badrollgames.com is BAD ROLL GAMES CB, established in Calle Asturias, 11 – 3º A, Gijón – Asturias (Spain) , CIF ES52527033. Email info@badrollgames.com.

Below is the information privacy policy of the Web site www.badrollgames.com, owned by Bad Roll Games CB. Bad Roll Games CB does not require users to reveal any identifying information to access our website. Information collected or submitted by Bad Roll Games CB. Bad Roll Games CB gathers two types of information about users: Personal Information: individual users voluntarily provide information when requested, product or participate in a promotion that includes data associated or associable individual identity. Navigation information, which is automatically collected when visiting the website and that is information that can not be associated to the identity of any individual.

Personal information Personal information is collected in different ways: First, when a user signs up to receive information about our products, events and response to inquiries or to purchase product, we ask you for personal information like your name and email address and other contact. Other Information. In addition to registration, www.badrollgames.com may ask you to enter personal information at other times to ask for business information. Bad Roll Games CB can keep a record of that correspondence. The processing of personal data and sending electronic communications are subject to the rules established in Law 15/ 1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (BOE 14/12/1999 ) and its Real Decree 1720/2002 and Law 34 /2002 of July 11 , Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (BOE 12/07/2002). Email. Users of news services in this way can receive updates via email which are sent periodically and contain selected news and product information, along with some advertisements and hyperlinks to the website www.badrollgames.com. Anyone who wants to quit the mailing list of one or more of these updates can do so at any time using the method described in paragraph address of «Commitment to Privacy Policy» of this policy.

Protection of Personal Information Personal information is incorporated into a record of personal data for which Bad Roll Games CB is responsible. This information is under the protection of the Spanish regulatory standards of the protection of personal data. The user affected can exercise his data control rights of opposition, access , rectification and cancellation in any case using the manner provided in these rules . Any transfer to third parties of personal data shall be covered by the consent of affected by the provision of a service by the third party, or by any of the cases provided applicable by laws request. See section «Commitment to the Protection of Personal Data».

Navigation Information This information is collected automatically without user intervention and is not associated with personal information, lacking Bad Roll Games CB the possibility of treating in a personalized way any navigation information using cookies. View «Cookies Policy».

Use of Information Bad Roll Games CB uses information obtained from its users to enhance their experience on the website www.badrollgames.com, for managing employment relationships and to offer the products and services it sells. Bad Roll Games CB will not rent or sell to third parties any personal information about subscribers or other users. In general, Bad Roll Games CB will not reveal any personal information to third parties, except when we believe in good faith that the law requires it or if the user has given permission.

Correction of Information . Without prejudice to the rights of protection of personal information, Bad Roll Games CB offers users the ability to correct or update your user information by sending an e- mail to info@badrollgames.com, or by writing to the address provided in the legal notice.

Cancellation of Subscriptions. A registered user can cease to use this service at any time by sending an email to info@badrollgames.com, in which should indicate their desire to have their data deleted. For any further questions about our privacy policy you can contact our email: info@badrollgames.com.

COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY AND THE LSSICE COMPLIMIENTO Conforms laying Article 5 of Organic Law 15/ 1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data, Bad Roll Games CB informs users that the personal data you provide when using forms or contract requirements are set out in a registered file, owned by Bad Roll Games CB and will be treated with the purpose of providing information about the services and or products that Bad Roll Games CB offer. Is no provision for assignment or communication of such data to third parties, except those whose communication responds to a need for normal development, implementation and control of the employment relationship and / or is authorized by a law The act of filling a form this web space implies that the user acknowledges that the information and personal data indicated belong to you, accurate and true. A registered user may at any time may exercise their rights of access, opposition , rectification and deletion of data . Likewise, and in accordance with Law 34/2002 , d’ July 1 , services of information society and electronic commerce, may at any time revoke her consent to receive commercial communications. If in doubt , as well as exercise these rights , please contact Bad Roll Games CB via email ( info@badrollgames.com ) or mail to C/ Asturias, 11. 3º A , 33206 Gijón (Spain) . This website and its contents have been prepared in accordance with the provisions of Law 34 /2002 of July 11 , Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce

Comments are closed.